dissabte, 29 de novembre de 2008

Oral Presentation

ORAL PRESENTATION

- You sew positives

1. good oral expression
2. the content of the text was easy to understand
3. each group followed a structure very correct


- You sew negatives

1. much people were reading in the presentation
2. it had few to power points generally
3. much people put themselves nervous since it was the chamber ahead and this prevented certain people who could express themselves correctly

dilluns, 24 de novembre de 2008

My favOuRite imaGe





I chose this picture because it's my sign of the horoscope and I feel very identified with Capricorn.
Capricorn say that we are people with great sympathy and the truth is that this has absolutely right. People tend to be very sympathetic, obtimista and always strive for what we want.
Leave your comments and thoughts about writing. I like to know what the other people of capricorn! Peto, you soon:)

RihaNna - DiStuRbia




Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum
What's wrong with me?
Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum
Why do I feel like this?
Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum
I'm going crazy now!
Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum

No more gas in the rig
Can't even get it started
Nothing heard, nothing said
Can't even speak about it
All my life on my head
Don't want to think about it
Feels like I'm going insane, Yeah

It's a thief in the night
To come and grab you
It can creep up inside you
And consume you
A disease of the mind
It can control you
It's too close for comfort o-h-h-h-h

Throw on your brake lights
We're in the city of wonder
Ain't gonna play nice
Watch out, you might just go under
Better think twice
Your train of thought will be altered
So if you must falter be wise
Your mind's in disturbia
It's like the darkness in the light Disturbia
Am I scaring you tonight? Disturbia
Ain't used to what you like Disturbia Disturbia

Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum
Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum
Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum
Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum

Faded pictures on the wall
It's like they talkin' to me
[Más Letras en es.mp3lyrics.org/P6lo]
Disconnectin' unknown calls
Your phone don't even ring
I gotta get out
Or figure this shit out
It's too close for comfort (ohhh)

It's a thief in the night
To come and grab you
It can creep up inside you
And consume you
A disease of the mind
It can control you
I feel like a monster

Throw on your brake lights
We're in the city of wonder
Ain't gonna play nice
Watch out, you might just go under
Better think twice
Your train of thought will be altered
So if you must falter be wise
Your mind's in disturbia
It's like the darkness in the light Disturbia
Am I scaring you tonight? Disturbia
Ain't used to what you like Disturbia Disturbia

Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum (ba da da de din da)
Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum (ba da da da din daa)
Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum (disturbia ahh ohh)
Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum

Release me from this curse
I've been trying to maintain
But I'm struggling
If you can't go oo oh oh hoo
I think I'm going to ah, ahh, ahhh,ahhhhhh

Throw on your brake lights
We're in the city of wonder
Ain't gonna play nice
Watch out, you might just go under
Better think twice
Your train of thought will be altered
So if you must falter be wise
Your mind's in disturbia
It's like the darkness in the light Disturbia
Am I scaring you tonight? Disturbia
Ain't used to what you like Disturbia Disturbia (oh ahhahah)

Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum (bum ba din da daaaaa)
Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum (bum ba din da daaaaaa)
Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum (ohohhohohohh ohhh)
Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum (ohohoh oh ahhah)

I KISSED A GIRL...]






This was never the way I planned,
not my intention.
I got so brave,
drink in hand.
Lost my discresion
Its not what, I'm used to.
Just wanna try you on.
I'm curi-ous for you,
caught my attention.

I kissed a girl and I liked it,
the taste of her cherry chapstick.
I kissed a girl just to try it,
I hope my boyfriend don't mind it.
It felt so wrong,
it felt so right.
Don't mean I'm in love tonight.
I kissed a girl and I liked it.
(I liked it)

No, I dont even know your name,
it doesn't matter.
Your my experimental game,
just human nature.
It's not what good girls do.
Not how they should behave.
My head gets, so confused.
Hard to obey.

I kissed a girl and I liked it,
the taste of her cherry chapstick.
I kissed a girl just to try it,
I hope my boyfriend don't mind it.
It felt so wrong,
it felt so right.
Don't mean I'm in love tonight.
I kissed a girl and I liked it.
(I liked it)

Us girls we are so magical.
Soft skin, red lips, so kissable.
Hard to resist,
so touchable.
To good to deny it.
Ain't no big deal,
it's innocent.

I kissed a girl and i liked it,
the taste of her cherry chapstick.
I kissed a girl just to try it,
I hope my boyfriend don't mind it.
It felt so wrong,
it felt so right.
Don't mean I'm in love tonight.
I kissed a girl and I liked it.
(I liked it)